Sale!

Kona Zing AL 2015

1,200.00 999.00

For the clan of the drop bar that loves the feel of long miles, nimble handling and quick bursts of speed. The superlight aluminum frame showcases just how far aluminum frames have come by being ultralight and incredibly responsive, while not displaying the rigid, jarring characteristics of older road bikes. Throw a leg over the Zing AL, enter a local crit and begin your initiation into the clan.
This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,

Description

For the clan of the drop bar that loves the feel of long miles, nimble handling and quick bursts of speed. The superlight aluminum frame showcases just how far aluminum frames have come by being ultralight and incredibly responsive, while not displaying the rigid, jarring characteristics of older road bikes. Throw a leg over the Zing AL, enter a local crit and begin your initiation into the clan.

  • Frame Material: Kona SuperLight Aluminum Butted 7046
  • Wheels: Shimano R501A Wheelset
  • Fork: Kona Carbon Race
  • Crankset: FSA Vero Pro
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Tiagra 10spd
  • Cockpit: Kona Road bar, Kona Road Stem, Kona cork tape
  • Brakes: Tektro R312
  • Tires: Continental UltraSport II 700x25c
  • Saddle: Kona Road

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona SuperLight 7046 Aluminum Butted
SIZES49, 53, 56, 59, 61
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Carbon Race
CRANKARMSFSA Vero Pro
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BTH 7420
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X10
FREEWHEELShimano Tiagra 11-32t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Tiagra
R/DShimano Tiagra
SHIFTERSShimano Tiagra
BRAKE CALIPERSTektro R312
FRONT BRAKE ROTORn/a
REAR BRAKE ROTORn/a
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Tiagra
HEADSETFSA No.42/ACB
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Road w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEKona Road
FRONT HUBShimano R501A Wheelset 100x9mm
REAR HUBShimano R501A Wheelset 130x10mm
SPOKESShimano R501A Bladed
RIMSShimano R501A Wheelset
FRONT TIREContinental UltraSport II 700x25c
REAR TIREContinental UltraSport II 700x25c
PAINT COLORMatt Blue w/ White & Black Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE49cm53cm56cm59cm61cm
1ST LENGTH470510540560580
2TT LENGTH518535550570586
3REACH374382380392399
4STACK521551574583593
5STANDOVER715750780795810
6HT ANGLE71.572727373
7HT LENGTH120150175180190
8ST ANGLE74.574.573.57372.5
9CS LENGTH407407410410413
10BB DROP7272727272
11BB HEIGHT268268268268268
12WHEELBASE9729869949991012
13FRONT CENTER576590595599610
14FORK LENGTH367367367367367
15FORK OFFSET4545454545

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

53cm

Riding Style

Road

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories