Sale!

Kona Zing 2014

1,200.00 899.00

New for 2014, the base model Zing incorporates all of the features, ride characteristics and design elements of our Kona Carbon Race models, but in a Kona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted frame.
This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , , , , ,

Description

New for 2014, the base model Zing incorporates all of the features, ride characteristics and design elements of our Kona Carbon Race models, but in a Kona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted frame. Designed specifically for budding road riders and budget-oriented racers who aren’t willing to jump into a carbon frameset, the bike features smooth welds at the head and seat tube and internal rear-brake and gear routing. The geometry is similar to our carbon Zing, making for a zippy ride that beautifully handles everything from training and club racing to GranFondo riding.

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS(49), M(53), L(56), XL(59), XXL(61)
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Carbon Race by Deda
CRANKARMSFSA Vero
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BTH 7420 ST
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X10
FREEWHEELShimano Tiagra 12-28t 10 spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Tiagra
R/DShimano 105
SHIFTERSShimano Tiagra
BRAKE CALIPERSTektro R312
FRONT BRAKE ROTORn/a
REAR BRAKE ROTORn/a
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Tiagra
HEADSETFSA No.44e
HANDLEBARKona Road Compact
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Double Clamp w/offset
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEKona Road
FRONT HUBShimano R501A Wheelset
REAR HUBShimano R501A Wheelset
SPOKESShimano R501A Wheelset
RIMSShimano R501A Wheelset
FRONT TIREContinental UltraSport 700x25c
REAR TIREContinental UltraSport 700x25c
PAINT COLORMatt White w/Orange & Blue
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

Size4953565961
1Reach390394398406414
2Stack523544563586605
3HT Angle71.5727272.573
4HT Length120140160180200
5ST Angle74.57473.57372.5
6ST Length490530560590610
7CS Length407407410410413
8BB Drop7272727272
9Wheelbase989995100910141031
10Front Center593599609614628
11Fork Length370370370370370
12Fork Offset4545454545
13TT Length535550565585605
14Standover741769792817836

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

White

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

49cm

Riding Style

Road

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories