+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Wo 2019

1,299.00

The Fat Bike revolution is alive and well, and the Wo lives on to take you to previously untouched terrain. Whether rallying across a Baja beach, or chugging along Wisconsin groomed snow trails, the Wo is ready to push through challenging terrain with its 4.8” Schwalbe Jumbo Jim tires and Shimano Deore 10 speed drive train.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

The Fat Bike revolution is alive and well, and the Wo lives on to take you to previously untouched terrain. Whether rallying across a Baja beach, or chugging along Wisconsin groomed snow trails, the Wo is ready to push through challenging terrain with its 4.8” Schwalbe Jumbo Jim tires and Shimano Deore 10 speed drive train.

  • Frame Material: Kona Fat 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: 80mm tubeless compatible
  • Fork: Kona Thru-axle 150mm spacing suspension corrected rigid
  • Crankset: RaceFace Ride
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore 10spd
  • Brakes: Shimano hydraulic brakes with 180mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona XC/BC
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe 4.8” Jumbo Jim
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe 4.8” Jumbo Jim
  • Saddle: Kona Fat

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Fat 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Wo Fat Disc
CRANKARMSRaceFace Ride
CHAINRINGS28t Narrow/Wide
B/BRaceFace 100mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X10
FREEWHEELShimano Deore 11-42t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Deore
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTKona XC/BC 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona QR
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEKona Fat
FRONT HUBKT 150x15mm
REAR HUBKT 197x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSShinning Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Jumbo Jim EVO Liteskin 26x4.8"
REAR TIRESchwalbe Jumbo Jim EVO Liteskin 26x4.8"
PAINT COLORGloss Slate Blue w/ Yellow & Black Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH381432483533
2TT LENGTH591619647679
3REACH405430455485
4STACK608617627636
5STANDOVER735764788798
6HT ANGLE69.069.069.069.0
7HT LENGTH120130140150
8ST ANGLE73.073.073.073.0
9CS LENGTH455455455455
10BB DROP60606060
11BB HEIGHT320320320320
12WHEELBASE1125115411821216
13FRONT CENTER677705694767
14FORK LENGTH485485485485
15FORK OFFSET55555555

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Green

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Adventure, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

26 Inch Fat

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories