+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Sutra 2019

1,499.00

The Sutra is many things. It’s gorgeous. It’s stylish. It’s incredibly versatile, and it comes ready for the long haul.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: , , , , , Brand:

Description

The Sutra is many things. It’s gorgeous. It’s stylish. It’s incredibly versatile, and it comes ready for the long haul. Our Kona Cromoly steel frame is outfitted by a Brooks saddle, cork bar tape, BarCon shifters, a Shimano Deore 3x9 drivetrain to give you maximum gearing, and smooth-rolling 700c WTB wheels. It’s quite the looker right out of the box, and it’s ready for your biggest adventure. What more could you want?

  • Frame Material: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
  • Wheels: WTB ST i19 TCS 700c
  • Crankset: Shimano Deore
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore/Alivio 9spd
  • Brakes: Tektro RRL-A 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • Saddle: Brooks B17 Leather
  • Extra: Fenders w/ Mudflaps, Pannier Rack

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Cromoly Butted
SIZES46, 48.5, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
CRANKARMSShimano Deore
CHAINRINGS26/36/48t
B/BShimano 73mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X9
FREEWHEELShimano Alivio 11-34t 9spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Alivio
R/DShimano Deore SGS
SHIFTERSShimano BarCon
BRAKE CALIPERSTRP Spyre C
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTRP Spyre C 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTRP Spyre C 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSTektro RRL-A
HEADSETFSA TH848
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEBrooks B17 Leather
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i19 TCS
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
REAR TIRESchwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
PAINT COLORGloss Seafoam w/ Cream & Charcoal Decals
EXTRASFenders w/ Mudflaps, Pannier Rack

Geometry

SIZE4648.552545658
1ST LENGTH460485520540560580
2TT LENGTH527540553569585603
3REACH374380385386390395
4STACK549558568598618640
5STANDOVER745765785810830850
6HT ANGLE71.071.071.071.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH95105115147168191
8ST ANGLE74.574.073.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH445445445445445445
10BB DROP727272727272
11BB HEIGHT283283283283283283
12WHEELBASE103110391047105910701083
13FRONT CENTER596604613624635648
14FORK LENGTH415415415415415415
15FORK OFFSET505050505050

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Steel

Frame Size

46cm, 48.5cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Touring

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories