+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Super Jake 2019

4,299.00

The Super Jake takes our renowned Cyclocross platform to an elite level and is the weapon of choice for world-class pro CX racer Kerry Werner. Fully equipped to race in World Cup level events or to endure all day epics on gravel, the Super Jake comes stocked with a killer setup including SRAM Force 1 components, and lightweight Easton EA70AX tubeless ready wheels.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

The Super Jake takes our renowned Cyclocross platform to an elite level and is the weapon of choice for world-class pro CX racer Kerry Werner. Fully equipped to race in World Cup level events or to endure all day epics on gravel, the Super Jake comes stocked with a killer setup including SRAM Force 1 components, and lightweight Easton EA70AX tubeless ready wheels.

  • Frame Material: Kona Race Light Carbon
  • Fork: Kona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
  • Wheels: Easton EA 70AX 700c
  • Crankset: SRAM Force 1
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Force 1 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Force 1 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Light, Kona Road Deluxe
  • Front Tire: Vittoria Terreno Mix TNT 700x33c
  • Rear tire: Vittoria Terreno Mix TNT 700x33c
  • Saddle: WTB SL8 Pro

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light Carbon
SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM Force 1 X-Sync
CHAINRINGS40t
B/BSRAM GXP PF
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-32t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Force 1
SHIFTERSSRAM Force 1
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Force 1 Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Force 1 HRD
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5ZS SC
HANDLEBARKona Road Light
STEMKona Road Deluxe
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB SL8 Pro
FRONT HUBEaston EA 70AX Wheelset 100x12mm
REAR HUBEaston EA 70AX Wheelset 142x12mm
SPOKESEaston EA 70AX Wheelset
RIMSEaston EA 70AX Wheelset Tubeless
FRONT TIREVittoria Terreno Mix TNT 700x33c
REAR TIREVittoria Terreno Mix TNT 700x33c
PAINT COLORGloss Gray, Charcoal, & Yellow w/ Charcoal & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH516531546562580596
3REACH375380385390393400
4STACK525545560580610620
5STANDOVER752772792810837852
6HT ANGLE70.070.070.570.571.071.0
7HT LENGTH103.5124.7140.8161.9194.2204.8
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH425425425425425425
10BB DROP7272707067.567.5
11BB HEIGHT280280282282282.5282.5
12WHEELBASE100710191026103810471057
13FRONT CENTER592604610622631641
14FORK LENGTH395395395395395395
15FORK OFFSET454545454545

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Grey, Yellow

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

48cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Riding Style

Cyclocross, Gravel

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories