+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Splice-E 2019

2,899.00

Cruising has never been more fun. The Splice-E brings the joy of a pedal assist bike to familiar territory.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

Cruising has never been more fun. The Splice-E brings the joy of a pedal assist bike to familiar territory. Bosch power meets a Shimano Alivo drivetrain and Suntour suspension fork. Hydraulic disc brakes provide excellent stopping power, giving you total control while out on your next adventure, whether that’s bar hopping through town or out ripping around backwoods bike paths.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB SX19 700c rims
  • Front Suspension: 63mm
  • Fork: Suntour NCX D LO Coil 63mm fork, 15mm axle
  • Crankset: FSA E-Bike Cranks
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Alivo 9spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Level T with 180mm front / 180mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Aluminum Riser Bar, Kona Control stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial HS 428 700x 40c
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial HS 428 700x 40c
  • Saddle: WTB Pure sport
  • Motor: Bosch Gen 3 Active Line Plus EU 25K
  • Battery: Bosch 400w Powerpack battery with Abus Plus Lock
  • Display: Bosch Intuvia
  • Extra: Fenders, Busch & Müller lights F&R, Atran velo kickstand

SPECIFICATIONS

 

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKSuntour NCX D LO Coil Spring 63mm Tapered 100 Spacing
CRANKARMSFSA E-Bike
CHAINRINGS38t
B/Bn/a
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINKMC X9
FREEWHEELShimano Alivio 11-34t 9spd
CHAINGUIDEFSA E-Bike Chain Guard
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Alivio
SHIFTERSShimano Alivio
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona Aluminum Riser
STEMKona Control
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Pure Sport
FRONT HUBFormula 100x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB SX19
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Marathon Mondial HS 428 700x40c
REAR TIRESchwalbe Marathon Mondial HS 428 700x40c
DRIVE UNITBosch Active Line Plus 25KPH
BATTERYBosch PowerPack 400W
DISPLAYBosch Intuvia
CHARGER2A Compact Charger
BATTERY LOCKAbus Plus
PAINT COLORMatt Black w/ Dark Silver Decals
EXTRASFenders, Busch & Muller Front & Rear Light, Kickstand

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH381432483533
2TT LENGTH571598624649
3REACH401423443463
4STACK593612631649
5STANDOVER707739779819
6HT ANGLE70.070.070.070.0
7HT LENGTH110130150170
8ST ANGLE74.074.074.074.0
9CS LENGTH480480480480
10BB DROP60606060
11BB HEIGHT295295295295
12WHEELBASE1107114011681194
13FRONT CENTER633667694720
14FORK LENGTH471471471471
15FORK OFFSET38383838

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Riding Style

Commuter, Touring, Urban

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories