+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Splice DL 2019

799.00

For the weekend warrior, or enthusiastic adventurer, the Splice DL is the perfect bike. As the name suggests, the Splice DL is part road bike, part hybrid mountain bike with just enough suspension to smooth out those bumps in the path. Hydraulic disc brakes, and a Shimano drivetrain, ensure durability and a consistent ride every single time.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

For the weekend warrior, or enthusiastic adventurer, the Splice DL is the perfect bike. As the name suggests, the Splice DL is part road bike, part hybrid mountain bike with just enough suspension to smooth out those bumps in the path. Hydraulic disc brakes, and a Shimano drivetrain, ensure durability and a consistent ride every single time.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Fork: Suntour NCX D LO Coil Spring 63mm
  • Crankset: Shimano Acera
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore/Acera 9spd
  • Brakes: Shimano hydraulic with 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Aluminum Riser, Kona Control stem, Kona Key Grip Slip on
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe Hurricane 700x40c
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe Hurricane 700x40c
  • Saddle: Kona Crosstrail

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKSuntour NCX D LO Coil Spring 63mm
CRANKARMSShimano Acera
CHAINRINGS22/30/40t
B/BCH52
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINKMC X9
FREEWHEELShimano Alivio 11-36t 9spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Acera
R/DShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Alivio
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Altus
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.10P
HANDLEBARKona Aluminum Riser
STEMKona Control
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip Slip on
SADDLEKona Crosstrail
FRONT HUBFormula 100x9mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g fr /14g rr
RIMSDouble Wall alloy
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Hurricane 700x40c
REAR TIRESchwalbe Hurricane 700x40c
PAINT COLORMatt Black w/ Dark Gray & Mustard Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH381432483533
2TT LENGTH572597623647
3REACH398419439458
4STACK590603622641
5STANDOVER691734773812
6HT ANGLE70.070.070.070.0
7HT LENGTH110130150170
8ST ANGLE73.573.573.573.5
9CS LENGTH440440440440
10BB DROP58535353
11BB HEIGHT297302302302
12WHEELBASE1072110011271153
13FRONT CENTER638666692718
14FORK LENGTH467467467467
15FORK OFFSET42424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Adventure, Commuter, Touring, Urban

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories