+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Satori 2019

2,699.00

Taking a cue from the Hei Hei Trail, the Satori is a longer-travel cross country bike wrapped in an affordable package. 29” wheels keep the Satori rolling fast over obstacles while a RockShox Recon Gold 140mm travel fork and RockShox 130mm custom tuned Solo Air rear shock keep the ride smooth. With Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and Deore drive train, and dropper post, you’ll have everything you need right out of the box.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

Taking a cue from the Hei Hei Trail, the Satori is a longer-travel cross country bike wrapped in an affordable package. 29” wheels keep the Satori rolling fast over obstacles while a RockShox Recon Gold 140mm travel fork and RockShox 130mm custom tuned Solo Air rear shock keep the ride smooth. With Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and Deore drive train, and dropper post, you’ll have everything you need right out of the box.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB STP i29 TCS 29”
  • Suspension Platform: Fuse
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 140mm/130mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Deluxe RL DebonAir Trunnion
  • Fork: RockShox Recon Gold RL Solo Air 140mm
  • Crankset: RaceFace Aeffect
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore 10spd
  • Brakes: Shimano Hydraulic with 180mm front / 160 rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Trans-X Dropper Internal
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/ Kona XC/BC 35 Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 29×2.3
  • Rear tire: Maxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 29×2.3
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Sport SE

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 130mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe RL DebonAir Trunnion
FORKRockShox Recon Gold RL Solo Air 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSRaceFace Aeffect
CHAINRINGS28t Narrow/Wide
B/BShimano PF92
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINShimano HG54
FREEWHEELShimano Deore 11-42t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Deore
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Sport SE (Volt 250 Sport SE size S)
FRONT HUBShimano Deore 110x15mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBShimano Deore 148x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESSandvik Stainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB STP i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 29x2.3"
REAR TIREMaxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 29x2.3"
PAINT COLORGloss Black w/ Off-White & Olive Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

 SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH550577605642
3REACH425450475510
4STACK609618627637
5STANDOVER726763763783
6HT ANGLE68.068.068.068.0
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE78.478.478.378.3
9CS LENGTH430430430430
10BB DROP29292929
11BB HEIGHT339339339339
12WHEELBASE1143117212011240
13FRONT CENTER715744772811
14FORK LENGTH551551551551
15FORK OFFSET51515151

Additional information

Brands

Kona

Riding Style

Trail

Wheel Size

29

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories