+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Rove ST 2019

1,599.00

For those that have a love affair with steel, the Rove ST will slide rightfully near the top of your “next to buy” list. New this year, the Rove ST runs on 650b wheels that are tubeless ready right out of the box. A SRAM Rival 1 drivetrain and flat mount disc fork round out what we consider to be a killer value.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

For those that have a love affair with steel, the Rove ST will slide rightfully near the top of your “next to buy” list. New this year, the Rove ST runs on 650b wheels that are tubeless ready right out of the box. A SRAM Rival 1 drivetrain and flat mount disc fork round out what we consider to be a killer value.

  • Frame Material: Kona Butted Cromoly
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc
  • Wheels: WTB Asym i23 TCS 650b
  • Crankset: SRAM S350
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Rival 1 11spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre C 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat PostKona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
  • Rear tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Butted Cromoly
SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two Cromoly Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM S350
CHAINRINGS40t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP 68mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Rival 1
SHIFTERSSRAM Rival 1
BRAKE CALIPERSTRP Spyre C Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTRP 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTRP 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Rival 1
HEADSETFSA TH848
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB Asym i23 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
REAR TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
PAINT COLORGloss Racing Green w/ Copper Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH515531546563579599
3REACH373378383388392400
4STACK530550570590610630
5STANDOVER730750770790810830
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH83104126147168189
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE101110231031104310501064
13FRONT CENTER587599606618624639
14FORK LENGTH405405405405405405
15FORK OFFSET454545454545

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Steel

Frame Size

48cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Gravel, Road

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories