+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Rove NRB DL 2019

2,299.00

We had fun designing the Rove NRB DL. With homage to its steel cousin, the NRB has creative geometry to allow for bigger tire clearance, and custom dropouts that are easily used with fenders. Size XS comes with smaller 40c tires. Nicely dressed with a Shimano 105 2×11 drivetrain, a carbon fork and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, the NRB DL is a unique bike that is ready for anything.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

We had fun designing the Rove NRB DL. With homage to its steel cousin, the NRB has creative geometry to allow for bigger tire clearance, and custom dropouts that are easily used with fenders. Size XS comes with smaller 40c tires. Nicely dressed with a Shimano 105 2x11 drivetrain, a carbon fork and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, the NRB DL is a unique bike that is ready for anything.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB Asym i23 TCS 650b
  • Fork: Kona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
  • Crankset: Shimano RS510
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Ultegra/105 11spd
  • Brakes: Shimano hydraulic 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Deluxe
  • Front Tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
  • Rear tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
CRANKARMSShimano RS510
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BShimano 68mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X11
FREEWHEELShimano 105 11-34t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano 105
R/DShimano Ultegra Shadow Plus
SHIFTERSShimano 105
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano 105 Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5ZS SC
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road Deluxe
SEATPOSTKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB Asym i23 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
REAR TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
PAINT COLORGloss Seafoam w/ Cream & Charcoal Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE46485052545658
1ST LENGTH460480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH502515531546563579599
3REACH370373378383388392400
4STACK510530550570590610630
5STANDOVER707723742764781802820
6HT ANGLE70.070.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH92101.8123144.3165.4186.6207.7
8ST ANGLE75.575.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH430435435435435435435
10BB DROP65747472727070
11BB HEIGHT271268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE1005101110231031104310501064
13FRONT CENTER584587599606618624639
14FORK LENGTH395395395395395395395
15FORK OFFSET45454545454545

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Blue, Green

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

46cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Commuter, Gravel, Road, Urban

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories