+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Rove NRB 2019

1,799.00

Sometimes we hit a crossroads where the pavement ends, and the dirt begins. Enter the Rove NRB. 650b wheels, a carbon flat mount disc fork, and mechanical disc brakes mean that transition from pavement to dirt is seamless. Couple those features with a SRAM Apex 1x drivetrain, and the Rove NRB is begging to take you away from your traditional route and into territories unexplored.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

Sometimes we hit a crossroads where the pavement ends, and the dirt begins. Enter the Rove NRB. 650b wheels, a carbon flat mount disc fork, and mechanical disc brakes mean that transition from pavement to dirt is seamless. Couple those features with a SRAM Apex 1x drivetrain, and the Rove NRB is begging to take you away from your traditional route and into territories unexplored.

“This rig is a go nearly anywhere and ride nearly anything drop-bar rolling fun factory.”

- Peloton Magazine

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Fork: Kona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
  • Wheels: WTB Asym i23 TCS 650b
  • Crankset: SRAM Apex
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Apex 11spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre C 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/stem
  • Front Tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
  • Rear tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM Apex
CHAINRINGS40t
B/BSRAM GXP 68mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Apex
SHIFTERSSRAM Apex
BRAKE CALIPERSTRP Spyre C
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Apex
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5ZS SC
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB Asym i23 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
REAR TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c (650x40c size 46)
PAINT COLORGloss Charcoal Blue w/ Copper & Dark Gray Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE46485052545658
1ST LENGTH460480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH502515531546563579599
3REACH370373378383388392400
4STACK510530550570590610630
5STANDOVER707723742764781802820
6HT ANGLE70.070.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH92101.8123144.3165.4186.6207.7
8ST ANGLE75.575.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH430435435435435435435
10BB DROP65747472727070
11BB HEIGHT271268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE1005101110231031104310501064
13FRONT CENTER584587599606618624639
14FORK LENGTH395395395395395395395
15FORK OFFSET45454545454545

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

46cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Gravel, Road

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories