+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Rove LTD 2019

3,699.00

“This bike has it all.” “How can it get any better?” “I’m speechless. It’s perfect.” It’s not uncommon to hear people talk about the Rove LTD in similar terms. Simply put, there’s nothing left out of this thoughtfully spec’d bike. Reynolds 853 steel is the chassis for SRAM Force 1 components, our full carbon flat mount CX race disc fork, and WTB ASYM i23 wheels.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

“This bike has it all.” “How can it get any better?” “I’m speechless. It’s perfect.” It’s not uncommon to hear people talk about the Rove LTD in similar terms. Simply put, there’s nothing left out of this thoughtfully spec’d bike. Reynolds 853 steel is the chassis for SRAM Force 1 components, our full carbon flat mount CX race disc fork, and WTB ASYM i23 wheels.

“Whether weaving through lush, green ferns like a speeder bike on Endor, or sprinting it out on the pavement, the Rove LTD felt stable without being too muted, but still playful enough to wear the Kona badge.”

- Bike Rumor

  • Frame Material: Reynolds 853 Cromoly
  • Fork: Kona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
  • Wheels: WTB Asym i23 TCS 650b
  • Crankset: SRAM Force 1
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Force 1 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Force 1 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
  • Rear tire: WTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALReynolds 853 Butted Cromoly
SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Full Carbon Flat mount CX Race Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM Force 1 X-Sync
CHAINRINGS40t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP 68mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM XG1150 10-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Force 1
SHIFTERSSRAM Force 1
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Force 1 Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Force 1 HRD
HEADSETFSA No.57E
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB Asym i23 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
REAR TIREWTB Horizon Road Plus TCS 650x47c
PAINT COLORGloss Deep Red w/ Cream & Silver Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH515531546563579599
3REACH373378383388392400
4STACK530550570590610630
5STANDOVER  735755775795815835
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH102123.2144.5165.6187.6207.9
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT268268270270272272
12WHEELBASE101110231031104310501064
13FRONT CENTER587599606618624639
14FORK LENGTH395395395395395395
15FORK OFFSET454545454545

Additional information

Frame Size

48cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Reynolds 853 Butted Cromoly

Riding Style

Adventure, Gravel, Road

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch, 650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories