+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Rove DL 2019

999.00

When the ride requires speed, it’s important to pay attention to the little details. Fenders for bad weather and 9 speed gearing provide the comfort and range needed to access any kind of road in any kind of weather. The Rove DL is the answer to your road needs no matter when and where you ride.
This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

When the ride requires speed, it’s important to pay attention to the little details. Fenders for bad weather and 9 speed gearing provide the comfort and range needed to access any kind of road in any kind of weather. The Rove DL is the answer to your road needs no matter when and where you ride.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • Wheels: WTB ST i19 700c
  • Crankset: Shimano Sora
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Sora 9spd
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre C 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/stem
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two Aluminum Disc
CRANKARMSShimano Sora
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BShimano
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X9
FREEWHEELShimano Alivio 11-34t 9spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Sora
R/DShimano Sora
SHIFTERSShimano Sora
BRAKE CALIPERSTRP Spyre C
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTRP TR160 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Sora
HEADSETFSA No.10P
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp
FRONT HUBFormula 100x9mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g
RIMSWTB ST i19
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
REAR TIRESchwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
PAINT COLORGloss Dirty Aqua w/ Brick, Pale Yellow, & Charcoal Decals
EXTRASFenders w/ Mudflaps

Geometry

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH516531549563578599
3REACH373378385388392400
4STACK532551570589608632
5STANDOVER743762782802822842
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH90110130150170195
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT278278280280282282
12WHEELBASE101210231033104310491065
13FRONT CENTER588599608618623639
14FORK LENGTH411411411411411411
15FORK OFFSET454545454545

Brand

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Blue

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

48cm, 50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 57cm, 59cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Commuter, Gravel

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories