+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Remote Ctrl

4,699.00

You believe in pushing limits. Your adventures are big. You explore deeper and climb higher. The Remote CTRL is the answer to your missions. A Bosch-powered Performance Line CX motor and more travel means you can overcome bigger obstacles up and down the mountains. The Remote CTRL may have Kona DNA throughout its geometry, but it rides in a league of its own.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

You believe in pushing limits. Your adventures are big. You explore deeper and climb higher. The Remote CTRL is the answer to your missions. A Bosch-powered Performance Line CX motor and more travel means you can overcome bigger obstacles up and down the mountains. The Remote CTRL may have Kona DNA throughout its geometry, but it rides in a league of its own.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB ST i40 TCS 2.0 rims
  • Suspension Platform: Beamer
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 150mm/132mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Monarch PLUS R
  • Fork: RockShox Yari RC 150mm
  • Crankset: SRAM EX1
  • Drivetrain: SRAM NX 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide RE 4-piston with 200mm front / 180mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: TransX dropper post
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8 Dual Compound / EXO / TR
  • Rear tire: Maxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8 Dual Compound / EXO / TR
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Sport
  • Motor: Bosch Performance lIne CX 25kph
  • Battery: Bosch 500w Powertube battery with Abus Plus lock
  • Display: Bosch Purion

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 132mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Monarch Plus R Solo Air
FORKRockShox Yari RC Motion Control DebonAir 150mm Tapered 110 Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM EX1
CHAINRINGS14t
B/Bn/a
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide RE
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 200mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide RE
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 30.9mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Sport
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i40 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Rekon EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.8"
REAR TIREMaxxis Rekon EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.8"
DRIVE UNITBosch Performance CX 25KPH
BATTERYBosch PowerTube 500W
DISPLAYBosch Purion
CHARGER2A Compact Charger
BATTERY LOCKAbus
PAINT COLORMatt Charcoal w/ Ice Blue & Black Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH405410460485
2TT LENGTH604629654692
3REACH425450475510
4STACK626626626635
5STANDOVER790778770790
6HT ANGLE66.066.066.066.0
7HT LENGTH130130130140
8ST ANGLE74.374.374.374.2
9CS LENGTH485485485485
10BB DROP15151515
11BB HEIGHT345345345345
12WHEELBASE1237126212871327
13FRONT CENTER753778803842
14FORK LENGTH561561561561
15FORK OFFSET51515151

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Adventure, Enduro, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

27.5 Plus

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories