Kona Process 153 CR 27.5 2019

4,999.00

In some of the best riding zones we’ve found, the ups are as fun as the downs. The carbon Process 153 CR 27.5 flies up the hill with efficiency, but it really dances when things point downhill. A Rockshox Lyrik fork up front and 153mm of travel with a Super Deluxe RCT Debonair shock in the rear make for a super plush ride. A SRAM GX Eagle drivetrain and Guide R brakes round out this super sweet build.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

In some of the best riding zones we’ve found, the ups are as fun as the downs. The carbon Process 153 CR 27.5 flies up the hill with efficiency, but it really dances when things point downhill. A Rockshox Lyrik fork up front and 153mm of travel with a Super Deluxe RCT Debonair shock in the rear make for a super plush ride. A SRAM GX Eagle drivetrain and Guide R brakes round out this super sweet build.

  • Frame Material: Kona DH Carbon w/ 6061 Aluminum Chainstays
  • Wheels: WTB KOM Trail i29 27.5” TCS rims
  • Suspension Platform: Beamer
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 160mm/153mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Super Deluxe RCT Debonair
  • Fork: RockShox Lyrik RC 160mm
  • Crankset: SRAM NX Eagle DUB
  • Drivetrain: SRAM GX Eagle 12spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R 4-piston brakes with 200mm front / 180mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: RockShox Reverb w/1x Remote Lever
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis DHF 2.5” WT TR/3C/EXO tires
  • Rear tire: Maxxis DHF 2.3” TR/3C/EXO tires
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Pro

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona DH Carbon w/ 6061 Aluminum Chain Stays 153mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Super Deluxe RCT Trunnion
FORKRockShox Lyrik RC Charger 2 DebonAir 160mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX Eagle DUB
CHAINRINGS34t X-Sync Eagle
B/BSRAM DUB PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM NX-Eagle
FREEWHEELSRAM GX-Eagle 10-50t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
SHIFTERSSRAM GX-Eagle
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide R
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 200mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide R
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5 E ZS
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTRock Shox Reverb w/1x Remote Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Pro (Pro 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB KOM Trail TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.5" WT
REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORMatt Charcoal w/ Gloss Black & Ice Blue Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH385410450485
2TT LENGTH573600629668
3REACH425450475510
4STACK602607616625
5STANDOVER702701701700
6HT ANGLE66.066.066.066.0
7HT LENGTH115120130140
8ST ANGLE76.076.076.076.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425
10BB DROP10101010
11BB HEIGHT345345345345
12WHEELBASE1163119012191258
13FRONT CENTER738765794833
14FORK LENGTH552552552552
15FORK OFFSET46464646 

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Downhill, Enduro, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories