Kona Process 153 DL 27.5 2019

3,999.00

We have a strong opinion about this bike: It’s badass. It ticks all the boxes. A durable, stiff and lighter aluminum frame is matched with a purpose-driven component selection including the Rockshox Yari 160mm Charger fork, a Rockshox Super Deluxe rear shock, SRAM GX Eagle, Guide 4-piston disc brakes, and a dropper post. It’s the People’s Process and we love it.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

We have a strong opinion about this bike: It’s badass. It ticks all the boxes. A durable, stiff and lighter aluminum frame is matched with a purpose-driven component selection including the Rockshox Yari 160mm Charger fork, a Rockshox Super Deluxe rear shock, SRAM GX Eagle, Guide 4-piston disc brakes, and a dropper post. It’s the People’s Process and we love it.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB KOM Trail i29 27.5” TCS rims
  • Suspension Platform: Beamer
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 160mm/153mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Super Deluxe RC3 Debonair
  • Fork: RockShox Yari Charger 160mm
  • Crankset: SRAM GX
  • Drivetrain: SRAM NX/GX Eagle 12spd drivetrain
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R 4-piston brakes with 200mm front / 180mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: TransX dropper post
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis DHF 2.5” WT TR/3C/EXO tires
  • Rear tire: Maxxis DHF 2.3” TR/3C/EXO tires
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 153mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Super Deluxe RC3 Trunnion
FORKRockShox Yari Charger DebonAir 160mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX Eagle DUB
CHAINRINGS34t X-Sync Eagle
B/BSRAM DUB PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM NX-Eagle
FREEWHEELSRAM NX-Eagle 11-50t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
SHIFTERSSRAM NX-Eagle
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide R
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 200mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide R
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5 E ZS
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB KOM Trail TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.5" WT
REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORGloss Sapphire Blue w/ Yellow & Black Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH385410450485
2TT LENGTH573600629668
3REACH425450475510
4STACK602607616625
5STANDOVER710715725740
6HT ANGLE66.066.066.066.0
7HT LENGTH115120130140
8ST ANGLE76.076.076.076.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425
10BB DROP10101010
11BB HEIGHT345345345345
12WHEELBASE1163119012191258
13FRONT CENTER738765794833
14FORK LENGTH552552552552
15FORK OFFSET46464646

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Blue

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Downhill, Enduro, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories