+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Process 153 27.5 2019

2,999.00

If the world was ending and you needed one bike to rule them all, the Process would be a solid choice. It’s an awesome build in a wallet-friendly price. With 160mm of Rockshox Yari travel up front and a Deluxe RT Debonair shock in the rear, the ride is plush and smooth. Well accompanied by SRAM Guide hydraulic disc brakes, a dropper post, and SRAM’s NX drivetrain, the Process is one sweet build for the buck.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

If the world was ending and you needed one bike to rule them all, the Process would be a solid choice. It’s an awesome build in a wallet-friendly price. With 160mm of Rockshox Yari travel up front and a Deluxe RT Debonair shock in the rear, the ride is plush and smooth. Well accompanied by SRAM Guide hydraulic disc brakes, a dropper post, and SRAM’s NX drivetrain, the Process is one sweet build for the buck.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB ST i29 27.5” TCS rims
  • Suspension Platform: Beamer
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 160mm/153mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Deluxe RT Debonair
  • Fork: RockShox Yari 160mm
  • Crankset: SRAM NX
  • Drivetrain: SRAM NX 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide T 4-piston brakes with 200mm front / 180mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: TransX dropper post
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis DHF 2.5” WT TR/Dual Compound
  • Rear tire: Maxxis DHF 2.3” TR/Dual Compound
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 153mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe RT Trunnion
FORKRockShox Yari RC Motion Control DebonAir 160mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS32t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide T
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 200mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide T
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.5" WT
REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORMatt Black w/ Gloss Emerald Green & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH385410450485
2TT LENGTH573600629668
3REACH425450475510
4STACK602607616625
5STANDOVER710715725740
6HT ANGLE66.066.066.066.0
7HT LENGTH115120130140
8ST ANGLE76.076.076.076.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425
10BB DROP10101010
11BB HEIGHT345345345345
12WHEELBASE1163119012191258
13FRONT CENTER738765794833
14FORK LENGTH552552552552
15FORK OFFSET46464646

Brand

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Downhill, Enduro, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories