Kona Process 134 SE 2019

2,099.00

The Process 134 is what we’d consider a bit of a classic bike. It’s well-loved by both Kona and our customers so we’re keeping it rolling. Affordability and durability make the 140mm travel Process 134 a special blend. It’s got just enough travel to be stout enough to ride in a wide variety of terrain, while still having the playful snappy feel the Process line is known for.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

The Process 134 is what we’d consider a bit of a classic bike. It’s well-loved by both Kona and our customers so we’re keeping it rolling. Affordability and durability make the 140mm travel Process 134 a special blend. It’s got just enough travel to be stout enough to ride in a wide variety of terrain, while still having the playful snappy feel the Process line is known for.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB SX-25 27.5 rims
  • Suspension Platform: Rocker
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Monarch R
  • Fork: RockShox Recon RL 140mm
  • Crankset: RaceFace Ride
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore 10 spd
  • Brakes: Shimano Hydraulic with 180mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: TransX dropper post
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis DHF 2.3” Dual Compound
  • Rear tire: Maxxis DHF 2.3” Dual Compound
  • Saddle: Kona OB

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 134mm Travel
SIZESXS, S, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Monarch R Solo Air
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 140mm Tapered
CRANKARMSRaceFace Ride
CHAINRINGS30t NW
B/BShimano PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X10
FREEWHEELShimano HG500 11-42t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Deore Shadow Plus
SHIFTERSShimano Deore
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT10 180mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT10 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEKona OB
FRONT HUBShimano Deore 100x15mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBShimano Deore 142x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB SX25
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORMatt Charcoal w/ Gloss Black & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZEXSSMLXL
1ST LENGTH405405410460485
2TT LENGTH547589618645683
3REACH390425450475510
4STACK573591600605614
5STANDOVER700700705705705
6HT ANGLE67.067.067.067.067.0
7HT LENGTH95115125130140
8ST ANGLE74.574.574.574.574.5
9CS LENGTH426426426426426
10BB DROP1212121212
11BB HEIGHT343343343343343
12WHEELBASE10991142117111981237
13FRONT CENTER674717746772811
14FORK LENGTH529529529529529
15FORK OFFSET4242424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Downhill, Enduro, Mountain, Trail

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories