+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Libre DL 2019

3,999.00

The Libre DL is the ultimate adventure machine. Our Race Light Carbon frame, new Kona Verso Carbon Touring fork, Easton EA70AX wheels, and SRAM Force 1 components make this thing a rocket ship on any kind of hill. And by any hill we mean that: gravel grind, monster singletrack climb, or a weekend haul over a mountain pass. The Libre DL knows no limits.
This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

The Libre DL is the ultimate adventure machine. Our Race Light Carbon frame, new Kona Verso Carbon Touring fork, Easton EA70AX wheels, and SRAM Force 1 components make this thing a rocket ship on any kind of hill. And by any hill we mean that: gravel grind, monster singletrack climb, or a weekend haul over a mountain pass. The Libre DL knows no limits.

  • Frame Material: Kona Race Light Carbon
  • Fork: Kona Verso Carbon Touring
  • Wheels: Easton EA 70AX 700c
  • Crankset: SRAM Force 1
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Force 1 11spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Force 1 Flat Mount 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Stem
  • Front Tire: WTB Riddler TCS 700x45c
  • Rear tire: WTB Riddler TCS 700x45c
  • Saddle: WTB SL8 Pro

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light Carbon
SIZES46, 49, 51, 54, 55
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Verso Full Carbon Flat Mount Disc
CRANKARMSSRAM Force 1 X-Sync
CHAINRINGS40t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP PF
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM XG1150 10-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Force 1
SHIFTERSSRAM Force 1
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Force 1 Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Force 1 HRD
HEADSETFSA No.42ACB
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB SL8 Pro
FRONT HUBEaston EA 70AX 100x12mm
REAR HUBEaston EA 70AX 142x12mm
SPOKESEaston EA 70AX Wheelset
RIMSEaston EA 70AX Wheelset
FRONT TIREWTB Riddler TCS 700x45c
REAR TIREWTB Riddler TCS 700x45c
PAINT COLORMatt Eco Green w/ Gloss Black & Lipstick Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE4649515455
1ST LENGTH455490510540550
2TT LENGTH543558572588608
3REACH378383386389394
4STACK575590610630660
5STANDOVER758782803830850
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH137.3153.2175.4196.5230.4
8ST ANGLE74.073.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH440440440440440
10BB DROP7575727270
11BB HEIGHT285285288288290
12WHEELBASE10421052105810681084
13FRONT CENTER613623628638654
14FORK LENGTH410410410410410
15FORK OFFSET5050504050

Brand

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Green

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

46cm, 49cm, 51cm, 54cm, 55cm

Riding Style

Gravel

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories