+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Libre 2019

3,199.00

The Libre is the result of years of dreaming up the ultimate carbon dream machine. It’s part road bike, part mountain bike, part gravel grinder, and entirely badass. A Shimano 105 2×11 drivetrain ensures maximum gear range, while WTB 650b tubeless ready wheels provide ample clearance for your favorite tires. Our new Kona Verso Carbon Touring fork is one of the only carbon forks on the market that allows for multiple rack and fender mounting options.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

The Libre is the result of years of dreaming up the ultimate carbon dream machine. It’s part road bike, part mountain bike, part gravel grinder, and entirely badass. A Shimano 105 2x11 drivetrain ensures maximum gear range, while WTB 650b tubeless ready wheels provide ample clearance for your favorite tires. Our new Kona Verso Carbon Touring fork is one of the only carbon forks on the market that allows for multiple rack and fender mounting options.

  • Frame Material: Kona Race Light Carbon
  • Fork: Kona Verso Carbon Touring
  • Wheels: WTB KOM i25 TCS 650b
  • Crankset: Shimano 105
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Ultegra/105 11spd
  • Brakes: Shimano 105 Flat Mount 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Road Bar/Kona Road Deluxe Stem
  • Front Tire: WTB Byway TCS 650x47c
  • Rear tire: WTB Byway TCS 650x47c
  • Saddle: WTB SL8 Pro

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light Carbon
SIZES46, 49, 51, 54, 55
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Verso Full Carbon Flat Mount Disc
CRANKARMSShimano 105
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BShimano PF
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X11
FREEWHEELShimano 105 11-34t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano 105
R/DShimano Ultegra
SHIFTERSShimano 105
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano 105 Flat Mount
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT54 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano 105
HEADSETFSA No.42ACB
HANDLEBARKona Road
STEMKona Road Deluxe
SEATPOSTKona Deluxe Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Cork Tape
SADDLEWTB SL8 Pro
FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB KOM i25 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Byway TCS 650x47c
REAR TIREWTB Byway TCS 650x47c
PAINT COLORGloss Deep Purple w/ Blue & Desert Tan Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE4649515455
1ST LENGTH455490510540550
2TT LENGTH543558572588608
3REACH378383386389394
4STACK575590610630660
5STANDOVER740764785812832
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH137.3153.2175.4196.5230.4
8ST ANGLE74.073.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH440440440440440
10BB DROP7575727270
11BB HEIGHT267267270270272
12WHEELBASE10421052105810681084
13FRONT CENTER613623628638654
14FORK LENGTH410410410410410
15FORK OFFSET50505040

Brand

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Purple

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

46cm, 49cm, 51cm, 54cm, 55cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Gravel

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories