Kona HeiHei Trail DL 2019

3,499.00

The Jack of all Trades, the Hei Hei Trail DL is the go-to machine for almost any situation. Light weight for climbing and with a GX Eagle drivetrain, and RockShox Reverb dropper, the ups turn to fun. When the trail points down, SRAM Guide R 4-piston brakes are there when you need them.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

The Jack of all Trades, the Hei Hei Trail DL is the go-to machine for almost any situation. Light weight for climbing and with a GX Eagle drivetrain, and RockShox Reverb dropper, the ups turn to fun. When the trail points down, SRAM Guide R 4-piston brakes are there when you need them.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB STP i29 TCS 27.5”
  • Suspension Platform: Fuse
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 140mm/140mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air Trunnion
  • Fork: RockShox Revelation RC Solo Air 140mm
  • Crankset: SRAM Descendant 6K
  • Drivetrain: SRAM GX-Eagle 12spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R with 180mm front / 160 rear rotor
  • Seat Post: RockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/ Kona XC/BC 35 Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 27.5×2.3
  • Rear tire: Maxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 27.5×2.3
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 140mm Travel
SIZESXS, S, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air
FORKRockShox Revelation RC Solo Air 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM Descendant 6K
CHAINRINGS34t X-Sync Eagle
B/BSRAM GXP PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM GX-Eagle
FREEWHEELSRAM GX-Eagle 10-50t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
SHIFTERSSRAM GX-Eagle
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide R
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide R
HEADSETFSA No.57E
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTRockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Volt 250 Comp size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g
RIMSWTB STP i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
REAR TIREMaxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORGloss Cyan & Black w/ Cyan, Black, & White Decals
EXTRASn/a

 

Geometry

SIZEXSSMLXL
1ST LENGTH345370420470530
2TT LENGTH543566594622655
3REACH385405430455485
4STACK592601610620629
5STANDOVER710717756759780
6HT ANGLE68.068.068.068.068.0
7HT LENGTH105115125135145
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425425
10BB DROP1717171717
11BB HEIGHT338338338338338
12WHEELBASE10871111114011681202
13FRONT CENTER663687715744778
14FORK LENGTH532532532532532
15FORK OFFSET4242424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Black, Blue

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small, Extra Small

Riding Style

Enduro, Mountain, Trail, XC

Wheel Size

29 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories