+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona HeiHei Trail CR

4,699.00

Light as a feather, ready to rip. The Hei Hei Trail CR brings you the performance and feel of carbon with top-tier suspension and braking to match. With a 140mm RockShox Pike fork and SRAM Guide R brakes, the descents will be smooth and controlled while the climbs will tick off in no time with the assistance of SRAM’s new NX Eagle drivetrain.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

Light as a feather, ready to rip. The Hei Hei Trail CR brings you the performance and feel of carbon with top-tier suspension and braking to match. With a 140mm RockShox Pike fork and SRAM Guide R brakes, the descents will be smooth and controlled while the climbs will tick off in no time with the assistance of SRAM’s new NX Eagle drivetrain.

  • Frame Material: Kona Carbon
  • Wheels: WTB ST i29 TCS 27.5”
  • Suspension Platform: Fuse
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 140mm/140mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air Trunnion
  • Fork: RockShox Pike RC DebonAir 140mm
  • Crankset: SRAM NX-Eagle DUB
  • Drivetrain: SRAM GX/NX Eagle 12spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R with 180mm front / 160 rear rotor
  • Seat Post: RockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/ Kona XC/BC 35 Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5×2.3
  • Rear tire: Maxxis Tomahawk EXO TR 3C 27.5×2.3
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Carbon 140mm Travel
SIZESXS, S, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air Trunnion
FORKRockShox Pike RC DebonAir 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX-Eagle DUB
CHAINRINGS32t X-Sync Eagle
B/BSRAM DUB PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM NX-Eagle
FREEWHEELSRAM NX-Eagle 11-50t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
SHIFTERSSRAM NX-Eagle
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide R
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide R
HEADSETFSA No.57E
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTRockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Volt 250 Comp size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g
RIMSWTB ST i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.3"
REAR TIREMaxxis Tomahawk EXO TR 3C 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORMatt Warm Gray & Black w/ Warm Gray, Slate Blue, & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZEXSSMLXL
1ST LENGTH345370420470530
2TT LENGTH543566594622655
3REACH385405430455485
4STACK592601610620629
5STANDOVER696728766768788
6HT ANGLE68.068.068.068.068.0
7HT LENGTH105115125135145
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425425
10BB DROP1717171717
11BB HEIGHT338338338338338
12WHEELBASE10871111114011691202
13FRONT CENTER663687715744778
14FORK LENGTH532532532532532
15FORK OFFSET4242424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

,

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Riding Style

Mountain, Trail, XC

Wheel Size

29 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories