+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona HeiHei CR/DL 2019

4,699.00

The quintessential cross country race machine, the Hei Hei CR DL comes with everything you need to hit those KOMs or stand atop the podium. The same bike used by Kona’s top XC racers the Hei Hei CR DL comes race-ready with a Fox 34 Float Step-Cast 120mm fork, SRAM GX Eagle Drivetrain, Guide R Brakes, and a RockShox Reverb dropper post.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

The quintessential cross country race machine, the Hei Hei CR DL comes with everything you need to hit those KOMs or stand atop the podium. The same bike used by Kona’s top XC racers the Hei Hei CR DL comes race-ready with a Fox 34 Float Step-Cast 120mm fork, SRAM GX Eagle Drivetrain, Guide R Brakes, and a RockShox Reverb dropper post.
“Really, this is a bike that lets you get away with far more than a 100mm travel bike really should, and that makes it stand out as one of the most competent – and fun – bikes of 2017.”

- Singletrack Mountain Bike Magazine

  • Frame Material: Kona Race Light Carbon
  • Wheels: WTB KOM Light Team i29 TCS 29”
  • Suspension Platform: Fuse
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 120mm/100mm
  • Rear Shock: Fox Float DPS Performance Elite
  • Fork: 34 Float SC Performance Air 120mm
  • Crankset: SRAM GX-Eagle DUB
  • Drivetrain: SRAM GX-Eagle 12spd
  • Brakes: SRAM Guide R with 180mm front / 160 rear rotor
  • Seat Post: RockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/ Kona XC/BC 35 Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis ARDENT EXO TR 29×2.25
  • Rear tire: Maxxis IKON EXO TR 29×2.2
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light Carbon 100mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKFox Float DPS Performance Elite
FORKFox 34 Float SC Performance Air 120mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM GX-Eagle DUB
CHAINRINGS34t X-Sync Eagle
B/BSRAM DUB PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM GX-Eagle
FREEWHEELSRAM GX-Eagle 10-50t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM GX-Eagle
SHIFTERSSRAM GX-Eagle
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide R
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide R
HEADSETFSA No.57E
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTRockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g
RIMSWTB KOM Light Team i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Ardent EXO TR DUAL 29x2.25"
REAR TIREMaxxis Ikon EXO TR 3C 29x2.2"
PAINT COLORGloss Charcoal Blue w/ Copper & Dark Gray Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH565593621654
3REACH396421446476
4STACK595605615624
5STANDOVER750750760780
6HT ANGLE68.068.068.068.0
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE74.074.074.074.0
9CS LENGTH430430430430
10BB DROP36363636
11BB HEIGHT337337337337
12WHEELBASE1104113311611195
13FRONT CENTER677705734767
14FORK LENGTH526526526526
15FORK OFFSET51515151

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Carbon

Frame Size

Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Riding Style

Mountain, Trail, XC

Wheel Size

29 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories