+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Hei Hei Trail 2019

2,699.00

What goes up, must come down. With the all new Hei Hei Trail you’ve got the perfect tool for the job wrapped in an affordable package. Featuring catlike climbing abilities and 140mm of front and rear travel, a Shimano Deore drivetrain, a dropper post, and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, the ups will be as fun as the descents.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

What goes up, must come down. With the all new Hei Hei Trail you’ve got the perfect tool for the job wrapped in an affordable package. Featuring catlike climbing abilities and 140mm of front and rear travel, a Shimano Deore drivetrain, a dropper post, and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, the ups will be as fun as the descents.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB ST i29 TCS 27.5”
  • Suspension Platform: Fuse
  • Front/Rear Suspension: 140mm/140mm
  • Rear Shock: RockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air Trunnion
  • Fork: RockShox Recon Gold RL Solo Air 140mm
  • Crankset: RaceFace Aeffect
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore 10spd
  • Brakes: Shimano Hydraulic with 180mm front / 160 rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Trans-X Dropper Internal
  • Cockpit: Kona 35mm Bar/ Kona XC/BC 35 Stem with Kona Lock-on Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Maxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 27.5×2.3
  • Rear tire: Maxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 27.5×2.3
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Sport SE

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted 140mm Travel
SIZESXS, S, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKRockShox Deluxe RL Solo Air Trunnion
FORKRockShox Recon Gold RL Solo Air 140mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSRaceFace Aeffect
CHAINRINGS30t Narrow/Wide
B/BShimano PF92
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINShimano HG54
FREEWHEELShimano Deore 11-42t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Deore
SHIFTERSShimano Deore
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano MT500
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano MT500
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Sport SE (Volt 250 Sport SE size S)
FRONT HUBShimano Deore 110x15mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBShimano Deore 148x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESSandvik Stainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB STP i29 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Minion DHF TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
REAR TIREMaxxis Tomahawk TR DUAL 27.5x2.3"
PAINT COLORMatt Gray & Hot Orange w/ Gray, Black, & Hot Orange Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZEXSSMLXL
1ST LENGTH345370420470530
2TT LENGTH543566594622655
3REACH385405430455485
4STACK592601610620629
5STANDOVER710728766768788
6HT ANGLE68.068.068.068.068.0
7HT LENGTH105115125135145
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425425
10BB DROP1717171717
11BB HEIGHT338338338338338
12WHEELBASE10871111114011691202
13FRONT CENTER663687715744778
14FORK LENGTH532532532532532
15FORK OFFSET4242424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Grey, Orange

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Enduro, Mountain, Trail, XC

Wheel Size

29 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories