+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Dr. Dew 2019

1,099.00

Urban riding isn’t about simply getting from point A to point B. The truly seasoned know that an efficient drivetrain, fenders, and hydraulic disc brakes are the ticket to efficiency and speed. Running on 650b wheels, weatherproofed by fenders, and powered by a SRAM NX 1×11 drivetrain, the Dr Dew has everything a seasoned, knowledgeable rider could want in a bike.

Clear

Description

Urban riding isn’t about simply getting from point A to point B. The truly seasoned know that an efficient drivetrain, fenders, and hydraulic disc brakes are the ticket to efficiency and speed. Running on 650b wheels, weatherproofed by fenders, and powered by a SRAM NX 1x11 drivetrain, the Dr Dew has everything a seasoned, knowledgeable rider could want in a bike.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB STP i19 27.5” TCS
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • Crankset: SRAM NX
  • Drivetrain: SRAM Apex/S700 11spd
  • Brakes: Shimano hydraulic with 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona Aluminum Riser, Kona Commuter stem, Kona Key Grip
  • Front Tire: WTB Horizon Comp 650x47c
  • Rear tire: WTB Horizon Comp 650x47c
  • Saddle: Kona Commuter
  • Extra: Fenders w/ Mudflaps & Kona Bell

SPECIFICATIONS

Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
Sizes46, 48, 52, 55, 57, 59
Rear Shockn/a
ForkKona Project Two Aluminum Disc
CrankarmsSRAM NX
Chainrings38t X-Sync
B/BSRAM Powerspline 68mm
PedalsKona JS2
ChainSRAM PC1110
FreewheelSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
Chainguiden/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM Apex
ShiftersSRAM S700
Brake CalipersShimano Hydraulic
Front Brake RotorShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
Rear Brake RotorShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
Brake LeversShimano Hydraulic
HeadsetFSA No.10P
HandlebarKona Aluminum Riser
StemKona Commuter
SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
Seat ClampKona Clamp
GripsKona Key Grip
SaddleKona Commuter
Front HubShimano 100x9mm (centerlock)
Rear HubShimano 135x10mm (centerlock)
SpokesStainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RimsWTB STP i19 TCS
Front TireWTB Horizon Comp 650x47c
Rear TireWTB Horizon Comp 650x47c
Paint ColorGloss Desert w/ Charcoal & Grenadine Decals
ExtrasFenders w/ Mudflaps & Kona Bell

Geometry

Size464852555759
1ST Length460480520550570590
2TT Length538556576594615636
3Reach384392401407417425
4Stack554573592611630648
5Standover710730760786804823
6HT Angle70.070.070.070.070.070.0
7HT Length120140160180200220
8ST Angle74.57473.57372.572
9CS Length450450450450450450
10BB Drop707070707070
11BB Height272272272272272272
12Wheelbase105810731088110211181128
13Front Center618632648661677687
14Fork Length410410410410410410
15Fork Offset505050505050

Brand

Kona

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Desert Tan

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

46cm, 48cm, 52cm, 55cm, 57cm, 59cm

Riding Style

Adventure, Commuter, Touring, Urban

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories