+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Sale!

Kona Dew PHD 2017

1,499.00 999.00

Just what the doctor ordered? Sure, it might sound a little hokey, but when we combined road-bike-like speed with the comfort of a city hybrid, even we were surprised. The PhD might be the best prescription for having fun while finding your fitness.
This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: , , , , ,

Description

Just what the doctor ordered? Sure, it might sound a little hokey, but when we combined road-bike-like speed with the comfort of a city hybrid, even we were surprised. The PhD might be the best prescription for having fun while finding your fitness.

  • Frame Material: Kona SuperLight Aluminum Butted 7046
  • Wheels: Alex CXD6 Wheelset
  • Fork: Kona Carbon Road Disc
  • Crankset: FSA Vero
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Tiagra 10spd
  • Cockpit: Kona Flat bar, Kona Road Light stem, Kona Fast Road grips
  • Brakes: Tektro HDR310
  • Tires: Schwalbe Spicer K-Guard 700x30c
  • Saddle: Kona Road

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona SuperLight 7046 Aluminum Butted
SIZES49, 52, 54, 56, 58, 61
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Carbon Road Disc
CRANKARMSFSA Vero
CHAINRINGS34/50t
B/BTH 7420
PEDALSn/a
CHAINKMC X10
FREEWHEELShimano Tiagra 11-32t 10spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Tiagra
R/DShimano Tiagra
SHIFTERSShimano Tiagra
BRAKE CALIPERSTektro HDR310
FRONT BRAKE ROTORTektro 140mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORTektro 140mm
BRAKE LEVERSTektro HDR310
HEADSETFSA No.42
HANDLEBARKona Flat
STEMKona Road Light
SEATPOSTKona Road w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Fast Road
SADDLEKona Road
FRONT HUBAlex CXD6 Wheelset 100x12mm
REAR HUBAlex CXD6 Wheelset 142x12mm
SPOKESAlex CXD6 Wheelset
RIMSAlex CXD6 Wheelset
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Spicer K-Guard 700x30c
REAR TIRESchwalbe Spicer K-Guard 700x30c
PAINT COLORMatt Mustard/Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZE49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
1ST LENGTH490520540560580610
2TT LENGTH520535550565580600
3REACH372375380383393400
4STACK535558575594613634
5STANDOVER735760780800820845
6HT ANGLE7172727272.573
7HT LENGTH125145165185205225
8ST ANGLE74.57473.5737372.5
9CS LENGTH422422422422425425
10BB DROP767674747272
11BB HEIGHT269269271271273273
12WHEELBASE9919931005101410281037
13FRONT CENTER581583593603614622
14FORK LENGTH376376376376376376
15FORK OFFSET444444444444

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Colour

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

52cm

Riding Style

Commuter, Road, Touring, Urban

Wheel Size

700c

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Latest Accessories