+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Dew-E 2019

2,699.00

For the avid commuter where no hill, no amount of rain, or no gust of wind is enough to stop you, we bring you the Dew-E.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

For the avid commuter where no hill, no amount of rain, or no gust of wind is enough to stop you, we bring you the Dew-E. From our beloved Dew platform, the Dew-E is the ultimate commuting machine. Bright front and rear lights, fenders, and a Bosch motor make quick work of all conditions. Outfitted in quality Shimano components, the Dew-E is ready for the daily grind.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Wheels: WTB SX19 27.5 rims
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
  • Crankset: FSA E-Bike Cranks
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Alivio/Acera 9spd
  • Brakes: Shimano Acera with 160mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Commuter
  • Cockpit: Kona Aluminum Riser Bar, Kona Control stem with Kona Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Schwalbe Energizer Plus GreenGuard 27.5 x 1.75
  • Rear tire: Schwalbe Energizer Plus GreenGuard 27.5 x 1.75
  • Saddle: Kona Comfort
  • Motor: Bosch Gen 3 Active Line Plus 25 km/h
  • Battery: Bosch 400w Powerpack battery with Abus Plus battery lock
  • Display: Bosch Intuvia
  • Extra: Fenders, Busch & Müller lights F&R, Atran velo kickstand

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES48, 52, 55, 57, 59
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two Aluminum Disc
CRANKARMSFSA E-Bike
CHAINRINGS38t
B/Bn/a
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINKMC X9
FREEWHEELShimano HG3009 11-34t 9spd
CHAINGUIDEFSA E-Bike Chain Guard
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano Alivio
SHIFTERSShimano Acera
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.10P
HANDLEBARKona Aluminum Flat
STEMKona Control
SEATPOSTKona Commuter 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip Slip on
SADDLEKona Comfort
FRONT HUBFormula 100x9mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless 14g
RIMSWTB SX19
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Energizer Plus GreenGuard 27.5x1.75"
REAR TIRESchwalbe Energizer Plus GreenGuard 27.5x1.75"
DRIVE UNITBosch Active Line Plus 25KPH
BATTERYBosch 400W
DISPLAYBosch Intuvia
CHARGER2A Compact Charger
BATTERY LOCKAbus Plus
PAINT COLORMatt Eco Green w/ Dark Forest & Dark Seafoam Decals
EXTRASFenders, Busch & Muller Front & Rear Light, Kickstand

Geometry

SIZE4852555759
1ST LENGTH480520550570590
2TT LENGTH550575593614635
3REACH381401413429444
4STACK570589607626645
5STANDOVER735765790810830
6HT ANGLE70.070.070.070.070.0
7HT LENGTH140160180200220
8ST ANGLE73.573.573.573.573.5
9CS LENGTH480480450480480
10BB DROP7070707070
11BB HEIGHT275275275275275
12WHEELBASE10911118113711591181
13FRONT CENTER620646666688710
14FORK LENGTH410410410410410
15FORK OFFSET5050505050

Brand

Kona

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Green

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

48cm, 52cm, 55cm, 57cm, 59cm

Riding Style

Commuter, Urban

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories