+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Dew City 2019

499.00

Welcome to your freedom. The Dew City is the perfect machine to get you around town in style and with ease. With a strong, dependable aluminum frame and steel fork, comfortable touchpoints for saddle and grips, the Dew City is the perfectly affordable city bike.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.

Description

Welcome to your freedom. The Dew City is the perfect machine to get you around town in style and with ease. With a strong, dependable aluminum frame and steel fork, comfortable touchpoints for saddle and grips, the Dew City is the perfectly affordable city bike.

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted frame
  • Fork: Kona Project Two
  • Crankset: Shimano Altus
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Tourney/Altus
  • Brakes: Shimano Tourney
  • Seat Post: Kona Commuter
  • Cockpit: Kona Aluminum Riser Bar, Kona Control stem with Kona Key Grip
  • Front Tire: Kenda K-935 27.5×1.65
  • Rear tire: Kenda K-935 27.5×1.65
  • Saddle: Kona Comfort
  • Extra: Kona Bell

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES48, 52, 55, 57, 59
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKKona Project Two
CRANKARMSShimano Altus
CHAINRINGS28/38/48t
B/BCH52
PEDALSXerama Platform
CHAINKMC Z8.3
FREEWHEELShimano Tourney 12-32t 8spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/DShimano Tourney
R/DShimano Altus
SHIFTERSShimano Tourney
BRAKE CALIPERSTektro 855AL
FRONT BRAKE ROTORn/a
REAR BRAKE ROTORn/a
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Tourney
HEADSETCH281
HANDLEBARKona Aluminum Riser
STEMKona Control
SEATPOSTKona Commuter 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEKona Comfort
FRONT HUBFormula 100x9mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless 15g fr /14g rr
RIMSDouble Wall alloy
FRONT TIREKenda K-935 27.5x1.65"
REAR TIREKenda K-935 27.5x1.65"
PAINT COLORMatt Midnight Blue w/ Blue & Dark Gray Decals
EXTRASKona Bell

Geometry

SIZE4852555759
1ST LENGTH480520550570590
2TT LENGTH556576594615636
3REACH392401407417425
4STACK573592611630648
5STANDOVER737772792812832
6HT ANGLE70.070.070.070.070.0
7HT LENGTH140160180200220
8ST ANGLE7473.57372.572
9CS LENGTH450450450450450
10BB DROP7070707070
11BB HEIGHT272272272272272
12WHEELBASE10731088110211181128
13FRONT CENTER632648661677687
14FORK LENGTH410410410410410
15FORK OFFSET5050505050

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Navy Blue

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

48cm, 52cm, 55cm, 57cm, 59cm

Riding Style

Commuter

Wheel Size

650b

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories