+353 (0)91 556525 | info@mbikeworks.ie

Kona Cinder Cone 2019

1,199.00

Point the Cinder Cone towards singletrack and get ready for a fun ride! With a SRAM NX 11 speed drivetrain, tubeless ready rims, a Rockshox air sprung fork, SRAM hydraulic disc brakes and 27.5” wheels, the Cinder Cone is ready to roll over obstacles with ease.

This item cannot be purchased online. Please contact us directly.
Clear

Description

Point the Cinder Cone towards singletrack and get ready for a fun ride! With a SRAM NX 11 speed drivetrain, tubeless ready rims, a Rockshox air sprung fork, SRAM hydraulic disc brakes and 27.5” wheels, the Cinder Cone is ready to roll over obstacles with ease.

  • Frame Material: Kona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB ST i29 27.5”
  • Front Suspension: 100mm
  • Fork: RockShox Recon RL Solo Air 100mm
  • Crankset: SRAM NX
  • Drivetrain: SRAM NX 11spd
  • Brakes: Shimano hydraulic with 180mm front / 160mm rear rotor
  • Seat Post: Kona Thumb w/Offset
  • Cockpit: Kona XC/BC Riser Bar/Kona XC Stem with Kona Key Grip slip on
  • Front Tire: WTB Trail Boss 27.5×2.25
  • Rear tire: WTB Trail Boss 27.5×2.25
  • Saddle: WTB Volt Comp

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 100mm
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS30t Narrow/Wide
B/BSRAM Powerspline 73mm
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano MT500
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano MT500
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC Riser
STEMKona XC
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona QR
GRIPSKona Key Grip Slip on
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Volt 250 Comp size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 100x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RIMSWTB ST i29 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Trail Boss 27.5x2.25"
REAR TIREWTB Trail Boss 27.5x2.25"
PAINT COLORMatt Charcoal w/ Yellow & Black Decals
EXTRASn/a

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH570599626660
3REACH402427451481
4STACK587601610624
5STANDOVER715725730750
6HT ANGLE68.568.568.568.5
7HT LENGTH100115125140
8ST ANGLE74.074.074.074.0
9CS LENGTH435435435435
10BB DROP50505050
11BB HEIGHT304304304304
12WHEELBASE1091112111491185
13FRONT CENTER660691719754
14FORK LENGTH490490490490
15FORK OFFSET42424242

Additional information

Availability

In Store Only

Brands

Kona

Colour

Black

Condition

New

Frame Material

Aluminium

Frame Size

Extra Large, Large, Medium, Small

Riding Style

Mountain, Trail, XC

Wheel Size

27.5 Inch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



New Accessories